Click here to skip to main content.
90.9fm | wcdbfm.com

On Air Mark Stevenson
Show (Today's New Smooth R&B) Soft Horizons-Today's New Smooth R&B
Listen

Recent Track
(4:53 AM) RAIN - NICOLE BUS more tracks
(4:50 AM) Be Here (feat. Kenny Lattimore) - Boney James
(4:45 AM) You Are My Everything (feat. Regina Belle) - Surface
(4:42 AM) Slow Down (feat. H.E.R. & Wale) - Skip Marley
(4:38 AM) Back Home (feat. Summer Walker) (Clean) - Trey Songz
(4:34 AM) In My Bed (feat. Wale) (Clean) - Rotimi
(4:31 AM) Butterflies Pt. 2 - Queen Naija
(4:28 AM) When It Hurts - Avant
(4:25 AM) Crazy Kind of Love (From "True To The Game 2") - Tamar Braxton

I still want more!
Listen Live!
High Speed| Help
Request Line: (518) 442-4242
Call or Click!
Schedule
Full Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Hip-Hop
R&B
World Rock Metal Jazz Electronic News Sports Special
..:: Friday ::..
StartEndMusicDJ(s)Show Name
..:: Friday ::..
8:00AM10:00AMUhhhhhh...DJ Micky
The happiest, least edgy, not remotely politically charged radio broadcast to accompany your Wednesday commute.
12:00PM1:00PMSpecialtyDJ Dream Reamer
You're very relaxed... you notice a beguiling fragrance... and hear a canorous melody... You touch something smooth then fly up to the sky and cross the sea. Your consciousness drifts away.
1:00PM2:00PMAlt RoclDJ Bad Fish
get your daily dose of dope tunes! "audi-opium can i bust soliloquies? got the stuff mixed and mastered, both remedies. grab a spoonful, we stirrin up the pot, and you know i gotta serve it while its hot."
2:00PM4:00PMSportsDJ Sam
4:00PM6:00PMJazzBill G
It's the TGIF Jazz Party! Tune in!
6:00PM8:00PMAlternative RockDJ Hutch
There's no shark in the bathtub
8:00PM10:00PMWorldDJ JoeDaZoe
..:: Saturday ::..
12:00AM4:00AMOld School/Funk/BeatsT_Wheels
Return of the B-Boy Style. Old school/underground rap, funk, breaks and chunky beats.
4:00AM6:00AMToday's New Smooth R&BMark Stevenson
Hear the top new smooth R&B songs in the country today. Take it easy on a Saturday morning by staying on top of the today's biggest smooth R&B songs sprinkled with a few of yesterday's smooth R&B classics.